International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

puerta plafonada

French translation: porte à panneaux


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:puerta plafonada
French translation:porte à panneaux
Entered by: Fabien Champême

18:50 Feb 13, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / rapport technique
Spanish term or phrase: puerta plafonada
Carpintería interior
.Puerta de entrada principal hoja blindada plafonada y acabada en blanco, con cerradura de seguridad y bisagras anti-palanca.
.Puertas de paso *** plafonadas *** acabado en blanco; vidriada en cocina.

Je ne vois pas à quoi cela correspond en français. Merci
lysiane
porte à panneaux
Explanation:
Una "puerta plafonada" es la que tiene "plafones". Puede tener 5 plafones, 2 plafones y cristales, etc.

Ejemplos de puertas plafonadas:
http://www.casagar.com/castellano/casa_garcia_puertas_interi...

En français ce sont des portes à panneaux, dont voici des exemples:
http://www.gayrard.fr/gamme.php4?id=5
Selected response from:

Fabien Champême
Spain
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup Fabien.
C'est bien ça!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4porte à panneaux
Fabien Champême
3porte encandréeyanadeni


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
porte encandrée


Explanation:
ou menuisée
ou à cadre et à panneau

yanadeni
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 27

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
porte à panneaux


Explanation:
Una "puerta plafonada" es la que tiene "plafones". Puede tener 5 plafones, 2 plafones y cristales, etc.

Ejemplos de puertas plafonadas:
http://www.casagar.com/castellano/casa_garcia_puertas_interi...

En français ce sont des portes à panneaux, dont voici des exemples:
http://www.gayrard.fr/gamme.php4?id=5


Fabien Champême
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 214
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup Fabien.
C'est bien ça!