KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

persiana embutida en su carril

French translation: persienne encastrée dans son rail


08:36 Apr 28, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / habitat
Spanish term or phrase: persiana embutida en su carril
La traduction concerne un contrat d'assurance:
- Las antenas fijas de radio y televisión, así como los toldos, *****persianas embutidas en su carril*****, contraventanas y cualquier otro elemento de cierre instalado.
Merci.
Véronique Le Ny
France
French translation:persienne encastrée dans son rail
Explanation:
Otra opción.
Selected response from:

Sylvia Moyano Garcia
Grading comment
VAle, gracias a todos.
Disculpad el retraso para otorgar puntos y cerrar la pregunta.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4persienne encastrée dans son rail
Sylvia Moyano Garcia
4volets encastré dans son coffre
Verónica Vivas
3Persienne (volet) insere (e) (incoropore (e) dans sa rainure (rail?)
Gad Kohenov
3volet roulant emboîté/déroulé dans son rail (de guidage)
Marie-Aude Effray


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Persienne (volet) insere (e) (incoropore (e) dans sa rainure (rail?)


Explanation:
Une option.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
volets encastré dans son coffre


Explanation:
Google.fr

Verónica Vivas
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
volet roulant emboîté/déroulé dans son rail (de guidage)


Explanation:
autre solution.
Je pense que si l'assurance couvre, c'est parce que le volet est fermé...

Marie-Aude Effray
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 81

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
persienne encastrée dans son rail


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Sylvia Moyano Garcia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
VAle, gracias a todos.
Disculpad el retraso para otorgar puntos y cerrar la pregunta.