KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

en planta y en alzado

French translation: sur plan et élévation


22:04 Nov 14, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: en planta y en alzado
Los trabajos reflejados en este documento comprenden la completa definición del trazado tanto en planta como en alzado de cuantos ejes se modifican del proyecto constructivo original
fransua
French translation:sur plan et élévation
Explanation:
plan = deux dimensions
élévation = trois dimensions, relief, projection
Selected response from:

Claude Orquevaux
Spain
Grading comment
ou "en plan et en élévation"
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1AUSSI BIEN AU SOL QU'EN HAUTEUR
Béatrice Noriega
4sur plan et élévationClaude Orquevaux


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
AUSSI BIEN AU SOL QU'EN HAUTEUR


Explanation:
UNA OPPCION...

Béatrice Noriega
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 80
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias Beatrice


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Laaroussi
16 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sur plan et élévation


Explanation:
plan = deux dimensions
élévation = trois dimensions, relief, projection

Claude Orquevaux
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
ou "en plan et en élévation"
Merci