KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

régimen de calados

French translation: estimation des profondeurs


17:05 Feb 17, 2009
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: régimen de calados
Con el fin de obtener el **régimen de calados** en el arroyo XXX en el tramo que va desde el fin del encauzamiento actual, tras el cruce con la carretera, hasta su cruce con la parcela de YYY, se ha elaborado un modelo hidráulico con la aplicación informática AAA, del ABC americano

Je ne comprends pas très bien ce que peut vouloir dire Régimen de calados. Merci d'avance.
Marie-Aude Effray
Spain
French translation:estimation des profondeurs
Explanation:
profondeurs +rivière +modèle +estimation
Selected response from:

Claude Orquevaux
Spain
Grading comment
Merci Claude
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4plan de perforationsxxxMamie
3estimation des profondeursClaude Orquevaux


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plan de perforations


Explanation:
Je pense que c'est ça.

xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 161
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Mamie.


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
estimation des profondeurs


Explanation:
profondeurs +rivière +modèle +estimation

Claude Orquevaux
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
Merci Claude