KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

macizo cuadrado

French translation: massif quadrangulaire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:macizo cuadrado
French translation:massif quadrangulaire
Entered by: Luisa Pena Montero

20:39 Dec 1, 2010
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Construction / Civil Engineering / Torres de vigía
Spanish term or phrase: macizo cuadrado
Torre de forma troncocónica, con un poco de éntasis, que se asienta sobre un macizo cuadrado de unos 7 metros de lado.
Luisa Pena Montero
Spain
massif quadrangulaire
Explanation:
bof
Selected response from:

philippe vandevivere
France
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3massif quadrangulaire
philippe vandevivere
3massif carré
SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
massif carré


Explanation:
Mi opción.

SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
massif quadrangulaire


Explanation:
bof

philippe vandevivere
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Merci.