KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

vídeo portero

French translation: interphone vidéo / portier vidéo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:vídeo portero
French translation:interphone vidéo / portier vidéo
Entered by: André Filteau

09:58 Dec 20, 2010
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: vídeo portero
Voici le contexte : "En el conjunto de dichas obras se incluyó la ejecución de la instalación de VÍDEO PORTERO electrónico completo para nueve viviendas."
André Filteau
Spain
interphone vidéo / portier vidéo
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

antoine101
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2interphone vidéo / portier vidéoantoine101
4visiophone
Fabien Champême


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
interphone vidéo / portier vidéo


Explanation:
.

antoine101
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 33
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Antoine. Je pense que "portier vidéo" est le meilleur choix. J'attends un peu, de toute façon, pour voir d'autres suggestions.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chéli Rioboo: portier vidéo absolument, on dit aussi vidéophone.
5 mins

agree  José Miguel Esteban del Ser: D'accord avec portier vidéo. Salut!
1 hr

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
visiophone


Explanation:
Voir par exemple le site de ce fabricant français:
http://www.cfi-extel.com/tranquillite.php?p=720659

Fabricant de visiophones. Visiophonie.

Fabien Champême
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 214