KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

tomas de cte.

French translation: prises de courant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tomas de cte.
French translation:prises de courant
Entered by: Sandrine Zérouali

09:40 Dec 29, 2010
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: tomas de cte.
Bonjour,

Pourriez-vous me dire à quoi correspond l'abréviation "cte." dans le contexte suivant : "magnetotérmico en lineas de maquinas, tomas de cte. y alumbrado".

Merci d'avance
Sandrine Zérouali
Algeria
prises de courant
Explanation:
cte=corriente ;-)
Selected response from:

Y. Peraza
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5prises de courant
Chéli Rioboo
4 +1prises de courant
Y. Peraza


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
prises de courant


Explanation:
"Tomas de corriente"...

Chéli Rioboo
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 91
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Chéli!

Asker: réponse identique à celle de Yaiza. Cependant Yaiza a répondu la 1ère.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Constantinos Faridis
2 mins
  -> Merci !

agree  Agnès Giner
29 mins
  -> Merci !

agree  Thomas Renuy
4 hrs
  -> Merci !

agree  María Romita Martínez Mendióroz
18 hrs
  -> Merci !

agree  Laura Silva
19 hrs
  -> Merci !

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prises de courant


Explanation:
cte=corriente ;-)

Y. Peraza
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
merci
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci Yaiza!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Constantinos Faridis
1 min