KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

ensayar

French translation: proposer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ensayar
French translation:proposer
Entered by: jm meinier

15:57 Sep 19, 2011
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: ensayar
"A diferencia de otras soluciones que se encuentran en el mercado, XXX ensaya el conjunto compuesto por la arqueta y la tapa, garantizando un perfecto resultado de todo el sistema."

Ici je ne pense pas que le sens soit tester mais plutôt "venir de sortir" ou "proposer".

Quelqu'un pourrait me donner son opinion ?

Merci
jm meinier
proposer / aporter
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2011-09-19 16:12:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jvep :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 days (2011-10-10 11:57:01 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

jvep, jm :)
Selected response from:

MPGS
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1proposer / aporterMPGS
4voir
Cristina Peradejordi


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
voir


Explanation:
experimenta

me parece corresponder, es decir prueba la eficacia.

!Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 minutes (2011-09-19 16:50:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

claro está que queria decir "experimente"

Cristina Peradejordi
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
proposer / aporter


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2011-09-19 16:12:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jvep :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 days (2011-10-10 11:57:01 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

jvep, jm :)

MPGS
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
merci
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lysiane
17 hrs
  -> merci bien lysiane. :)