KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

acometida

French translation: raccordement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:acometida
French translation:raccordement
Entered by: Irène Guinez

11:04 Feb 8, 2012
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / CONTADORES DE AGUA
Spanish term or phrase: acometida
TRAVAUX: LOT Nº 4: RÉSAU DE DISTRIBUTION DE TEVRAGHZEINA

ÉQUIPEMENT: VALVULA SALIDA ACOMETIDA CON CONEXION A POLIETILENO. ACCIONAMIENTO MANUAL

SERVICE: DIVERSES
Irène Guinez
Spain
raccordement
Explanation:
Valve de sortie raccordée avec la connexion en polyéthylène

Raccordement pour tube polyéthylène sur valve

http://hydroprisma.com/raccordement-pour-tube-polyéthylène-s...
Selected response from:

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4raccordement
Emiliano Pantoja
3branchementMaría Belanche García


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
branchement


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 minutes (2012-02-08 11:21:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Veolia Eau assure votre branchement d'eau potable...
https://www.service-client.veoliaeau.fr/site/veolia/contact/...

María Belanche García
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 162

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
raccordement


Explanation:
Valve de sortie raccordée avec la connexion en polyéthylène

Raccordement pour tube polyéthylène sur valve

http://hydroprisma.com/raccordement-pour-tube-polyéthylène-s...

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
merci