International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Cooking / Culinary

horno con turbo

French translation: Four tubro OU Cuisiniere turbo


18:54 Apr 27, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
Spanish term or phrase: horno con turbo
merci!!
danielle2
French translation:Four tubro OU Cuisiniere turbo
Explanation:
Dos opciones.
Selected response from:

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Four Turbo
Béatrice Noriega
4Four tubro OU Cuisiniere turbo
Gad Kohenov


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Four tubro OU Cuisiniere turbo


Explanation:
Dos opciones.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: je pensais qu'il s'agissait plutôt d'un four à chaleur tournante... four turbo ne me semble pas très utilisé en France....


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Four Turbo


Explanation:
Four Turbo Quartz Roller grill TQ 340 blanc,les prix du Four Turbo Quartz Roller grill TQ 340 blanc, Comparateur des prix de vente en ligne avec Acheter ...
www.acheter-moins-cher.com/asp/produit100_rwt_p_351145.htm - 31k -

4 nov 2007 ... J'ai la minuterie de mon four turbo delice de seb qui ne marche pas,il ... [Thermique] problème avec chaudière vaillant vcf 242 turbo (Forum ...
forums.futura-sciences.com/thread84838.html - Pages similaires

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 heures (2008-04-27 21:19:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

il s'agit d'un four ultra rapide qui est effectivement à chaleur tournante, comme la plupart des fours modernes.

Béatrice Noriega
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 88
Notes to answerer
Asker: je pensais qu'il s'agissait plutôt d'un four à chaleur tournante... four turbo ne me semble pas très utilisé en France....


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miguel Garcia Lopez
0 min

agree  Sylvia Moyano Garcia: Me parece que no hay otra cosa según pude ver en la lista.
10 hrs

agree  Carlos Peña Novella
15 hrs

agree  Carmen Cruz Lopez
17 hrs