KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Cooking / Culinary

Fricandó con Moixernons

French translation: Fricandeau aux Mousserons


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Fricandó con Moixernons
French translation:Fricandeau aux Mousserons
Entered by: Nazareth

13:49 Nov 22, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / menu
Spanish term or phrase: Fricandó con Moixernons
Fricandó con Moixernons .
Albóndigas a la Jardinera .
Roast Beef con Patata Parmentier .
Dorada a la Espalda con Cebollitas Glaseadas .
Bacalao al Perfume de All i Oli con Salsa Romesco .
Canelones de Espinacas y Ricotta
Nazareth
Fricandeau aux Mousserons
Explanation:
Ce sont des termes catalans
Il s'agit je pense du "mousseron" comestible (Calocybe gambosa), ou Tricholome de la Saint-Georges ou faux mousseron.
Selected response from:

Norbert Bousigue
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Fricandeau aux Mousserons
Norbert Bousigue
4Fricandeau aux mousserons
Barbara de Lataillade


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Fricandeau aux Mousserons


Explanation:
Ce sont des termes catalans
Il s'agit je pense du "mousseron" comestible (Calocybe gambosa), ou Tricholome de la Saint-Georges ou faux mousseron.

Norbert Bousigue
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  franglish: un petit champignon noir très savoureux
2 hrs

agree  xxxMamie
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fricandeau aux mousserons


Explanation:
"moixernons" est le nom du champignon en catalan. En espagnol, ce serait "senderuela".


    Reference: http://portalgastronomico.com/El_Rebost/Setas/Senderuela_Mar...
Barbara de Lataillade
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12