KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Cooking / Culinary

Saquitos de Pera

French translation: Aumônières (aux) poires


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Saquitos de Pera
French translation:Aumônières (aux) poires
Entered by: Nazareth

11:17 Nov 23, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
Spanish term or phrase: Saquitos de Pera
Lomo de Merluza a la Donostiarra .
Saquitos de Pera y Queso Fresco al Pesto
Nazareth
Aumônières (aux) poires
Explanation:
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q=aumonières poire&meta=
Selected response from:

Vanessa Di Franco
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Aumônières (aux) poires
Vanessa Di Franco
3(petits) paquets à la poire
Irene Schlotter, Dipl.-Übers.
3Crêpes farcies à la poire
Norbert Bousigue


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Crêpes farcies à la poire


Explanation:
D'après les recettes que j'ai consultées, le terme qui conviendrait par rapport à la pâte employée est celui de crêpe. Mais quant à la forme particulière, en sachet, que l'on donne à la préparation, je n'en connais pas le nom en cuisine française, si tant est qu'il y en ait un.

Norbert Bousigue
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(petits) paquets à la poire


Explanation:
ou peut-être bouchées/délices

Muy probablemente no se trata de una masa de crêpes porque la masa de este tipo demasiado fina para hacer paquetes o saquitos y se rompe facilmente.

Aquí encuentras fotos de todos tipos de 'saquitos':
http://images.google.com/images?um=1&hl=de&client=firefox-a&...



Irene Schlotter, Dipl.-Übers.
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Aumônières (aux) poires


Explanation:
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q=aumonières poire&meta=

Vanessa Di Franco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zuli Fernandez
45 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  Norbert Bousigue
1 hr
  -> Merci!

agree  aurelie garr
8 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  Benoist SOULARD
19 hrs
  -> Merci!