KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Cooking / Culinary

ojo de bife

French translation: coeur de romsteak


21:34 Feb 15, 2005
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
Spanish term or phrase: ojo de bife
(se trata de un corte de carne; término argentino)

mil gracias
Emmanuel Sanjuan
French translation:coeur de romsteak
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Thierry LOTTE
Grading comment
super coup de main!!
tack
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2coeur de romsteak
Thierry LOTTE
4oeil de rondeArroger


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
coeur de romsteak


Explanation:
Suerte

Thierry LOTTE
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
super coup de main!!
tack

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elodie Rousseau: mais plutôt rumsteak pour l'orthographe
23 mins
  -> Merci Elodie : au dictionnaire les deux orth. sont admises.

agree  Isa LT
5 days
  -> Merci Isa LT

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oeil de ronde


Explanation:
le seul morceau de viande que mon boucher appelle oeil

Arroger
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench