KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Cosmetics, Beauty

Policeramidas

French translation: multi-céramides


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Policeramidas
French translation:multi-céramides
Entered by: Nazareth

20:21 Nov 10, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / MASCARILLA
Spanish term or phrase: Policeramidas
Ideal para cabellos secos, sensibilizados, dañados y maltratados. Repara y protege la fibra capilar sometida a agresiones tanto químicas como medioambientales, gracias a las Policeramidas y las proteínas de seda que tienen la cualidad de actuar frente a la deshidratación y cerrar la cutícula, reparando interna y externamente.
Nazareth
multi-céramides
Explanation:
ou alors "complexe de céramides"

Enfin, il lisse et affine les contours de la peau en restaurant sa bannière protectrice. C’est un complexe multi-céramides qui améliore l’hydratation et assure une protection naturelle contre le dessèchement.
Selected response from:

stephbell
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1multi-céramides
stephbell
3Complexe de céramides
Véronique Le Ny


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Complexe de céramides


Explanation:
Visiblement "polycéramides" ne donne rien en français. A ta place je passerai par comple de céramides et protéines de soie.
Bonne soirée.

Véronique Le Ny
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
multi-céramides


Explanation:
ou alors "complexe de céramides"

Enfin, il lisse et affine les contours de la peau en restaurant sa bannière protectrice. C’est un complexe multi-céramides qui améliore l’hydratation et assure une protection naturelle contre le dessèchement.


stephbell
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvia Moyano Garcia
1 day7 hrs