KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Cosmetics, Beauty

hidrolán

French translation: hydrolan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:hidrolán
French translation:hydrolan
Entered by: Nazareth

20:23 Nov 10, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
Spanish term or phrase: hidrolán
TRATAMIENTO INSTANTÁNEO 50ML
(como el hidrolán)
Tratamiento reparador sin enjuague para cabellos teñidos, secos y maltratados, con protectores térmicos y micropartículas luminosas.
Nazareth
hydrolan
Explanation:
hydrolan
Selected response from:

Maria Laaroussi
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2hydrolan
Maria Laaroussi
1hydrolat
Thomas Renuy


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
hydrolat


Explanation:
Ce n'est qu'une suggestion un peu hasardeuse.

Les hydrolats font partie des produits de base pour les soins pour la peau.


    Reference: http://fr.ekopedia.org/Hydrolat
Thomas Renuy
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

1 day12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
hydrolan


Explanation:
hydrolan

Maria Laaroussi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!