KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Education / Pedagogy

la Srta... superó el curso con satisfacción

French translation: réussi de manière satisfaisante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:la Srta... superó el curso con satisfacción
French translation:réussi de manière satisfaisante
Entered by: -- SSLL

12:41 Dec 6, 2010
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: la Srta... superó el curso con satisfacción
elle a réussi avec succès me parece una rebundancia.......alguna otra sugerencia?
-- SSLL
réussi de manière satisfaisante
Explanation:
par opposition avec réussir de manière brillante
Selected response from:

philippe vandevivere
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4réussi de manière satisfaisante
philippe vandevivere
5a réussi son année de manière satisfaisante
Charlene Siffre


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
réussi de manière satisfaisante


Explanation:
par opposition avec réussir de manière brillante

philippe vandevivere
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO
3 mins

agree  Giselle Unti
39 mins

agree  Francesca DIAZ
53 mins

agree  Manuela Mariño Beltrán
5 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a réussi son année de manière satisfaisante


Explanation:
.

Charlene Siffre
Japan
Native speaker of: French




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): AnneMarieG, Manuela Mariño Beltrán, Martine Joulia