KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Electronics / Elect Eng

CHAPA GALVANIZADA

French translation: tôle galvanisée


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:CHAPA GALVANIZADA
French translation: tôle galvanisée
Entered by: Hamid Hajami

14:38 Jan 30, 2009
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Spanish term or phrase: CHAPA GALVANIZADA
Merci !

Contexte:
-------------
INFORME FABRICACIÓN Y MONTAJE DE CONDUCTO RECTANGULAR DE CHAPA GALVANIZADA
Mohamed Mehenoun
Algeria
tôle galvanisée
Explanation:
C'est de l'espagnole vers le Français je pense, la
Selected response from:

Hamid Hajami
China
Grading comment
c'est ce que j'ai utilisé
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4tôle galvanisée
Hamid Hajami
3 +4feuille de tôle galvanisée
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
chapa galvanizada
feuille de tôle galvanisée


Explanation:
wrong language pair?

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci J'ai fait une erreur sur la paire


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Louis S.: translation & explanation :)
3 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Ana Freitas: agree
3 mins
  -> merci

agree  Hamid Hajami
8 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Cristina Peradejordi: ou "plaque galvanisée" aussi
17 mins
  -> Merci

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
chapa galvanizada
tôle galvanisée


Explanation:
C'est de l'espagnole vers le Français je pense, la


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=t%C3%B4le+galvanis%C3%A9e&sou...
Hamid Hajami
China
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
c'est ce que j'ai utilisé
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci J'ai fait une erreur sur la paire


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMamie
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Mamie:)

agree  rcolin
2 hrs
  -> Thanks rcolin:)

agree  Martina Hidalgo
3 hrs

agree  Agnès Giner
7 hrs