KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Electronics / Elect Eng

Línea de fuerza

French translation: courant triphasé


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Línea de fuerza
French translation:courant triphasé
Entered by: Carla Lorenzo del Castillo

17:49 Sep 15, 2011
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Spanish term or phrase: Línea de fuerza
Características técnicas de sistema de construcción de viviendas sociales. En el apartado "electricidad" aparece

"Línea de fuerza en cocina".
Carla Lorenzo del Castillo
Spain
courant triphasé
Explanation:
http://www.installations-electriques.net/Instal/Equilibrage....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 heures (2011-09-16 08:09:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Merci Martine
Selected response from:

Sonia Ligorred
France
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1courant triphasé
Sonia Ligorred
4 -1ligne de puissance
meirs


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
ligne de puissance


Explanation:
pas de l'eclairage

meirs
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Sonia Ligorred: Je ne crois pas que "ligne de puissance" soit une réponse adaptée ici.
14 hrs

neutral  Martine Joulia: Moi non plus
14 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
courant triphasé


Explanation:
http://www.installations-electriques.net/Instal/Equilibrage....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 heures (2011-09-16 08:09:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Merci Martine


    Reference: http://www.installations-electriques.net/Instal/Equilibrage....
Sonia Ligorred
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martine Joulia: oui
4 mins
  -> Merci Martine