KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Energy / Power Generation

conexionadas

French translation: connectées


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:conexionadas
French translation:connectées
Entered by: Nazareth

20:27 Jun 29, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / capteurs solaires
Spanish term or phrase: conexionadas
La placa térmica-termodinámica está por tanto compuesta por dos tipos de sistemas distintos:

-Colector solar de tubos de vacío-tipo heat-pipe
-Placa termodinámica, compuesta por dos placas conexionadas entre si en paralelo en la parte trasera del colector anterior.
Nazareth
connectées
Explanation:
conexión pero conectar=>conectadas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 minutes (2007-06-29 21:00:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou branchées, reliées

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 minutes (2007-06-29 21:00:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou raccordées
Selected response from:

José Quinones
Djibouti
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2connectées
José Quinones
4reliées
Zaida Machuca Inostroza


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
connectées


Explanation:
conexión pero conectar=>conectadas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 minutes (2007-06-29 21:00:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou branchées, reliées

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 minutes (2007-06-29 21:00:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou raccordées

José Quinones
Djibouti
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie-Aude Effray
45 mins
  -> merci Marie-Aude

agree  lysiane
19 hrs
  -> merci Lysiane

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reliées


Explanation:
une option

Zaida Machuca Inostroza
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish