KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Energy / Power Generation

acondicionamiento

French translation: conditionnement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:acondicionamiento
French translation:conditionnement
Entered by: Béatrice Noriega

12:57 Nov 19, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / électricité
Spanish term or phrase: acondicionamiento
De esta manera, el S.A.I., en conjunción con el sistema de distribución eléctrica existente, proporcionará **acondicionamiento**, reserva y distribución de energía eléctrica de alta calidad para proteger cargas críticas de fluctuaciones de tensión, pérdida total de tensión, picos de tensión, ruido eléctrico, variaciones de frecuencia o distorsiones.
Béatrice Noriega
France
conditionnement
Explanation:
Dans votre contexte de système d'alimentation ininterrompu (UPS), il s'agit du concept de "power conditioning" (conditionnement de tension/courant/alimentation).
Selected response from:

Longjohn
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1conditionnementLongjohn
2 +3aménagement
Véronique Le Ny


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
aménagement


Explanation:
mais je ne sais pas si ça colle avec ton texte...
Bon courage

Véronique Le Ny
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zuli Fernandez
57 mins

agree  Laura Rodriguez
1 hr

agree  aurelie garr
1 hr

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conditionnement


Explanation:
Dans votre contexte de système d'alimentation ininterrompu (UPS), il s'agit du concept de "power conditioning" (conditionnement de tension/courant/alimentation).


    Reference: http://www.futureshop.ca/catalog/proddetail.asp?sku_id=06650...
Longjohn
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thomas Renuy: Je pense la même chose
12 hrs
  -> Merci bien.