KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Engineering: Industrial

atasco puntual

French translation: engorgement / bouchon ponctuel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:atasco puntual
French translation:engorgement / bouchon ponctuel
Entered by: transmidi

09:40 Oct 26, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Spanish term or phrase: atasco puntual
atascos puntuales que se producen en la línea de producción
xxxmadli
engorgement / bouchon ponctuel
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

transmidi
Grading comment
Merci à tous.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1arrêt ponctuel
Fabien Champême
4 +1engorgement / bouchon ponctueltransmidi
4...bloquages ponctuels qui ont lieu sur...watermelon_man
4bourrage ponctuel
José Quinones


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
arrêt ponctuel


Explanation:
Arrêts ponctuels de la ligne de production. Avec un peu plus de contexte on pourrait parler d'obstruction.

Le Mink donne arrêt.

Fabien Champême
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bcobos: Voui
6 mins

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
engorgement / bouchon ponctuel


Explanation:
Suerte

transmidi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci à tous.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JH Trads: j' aime bien engorgement ici
4 hrs
  -> Merci Hugo.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bourrage ponctuel


Explanation:

bourrage est le terme technique

TECHNOL. Bourrage d'un outil, d'une machine


José Quinones
Djibouti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 152

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...bloquages ponctuels qui ont lieu sur...


Explanation:
prefiero bloqueado para atascado cuando se trata de objetos...

watermelon_man
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish