KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Engineering: Industrial

su rango de medida

French translation: plage de mesure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:su rango de medida
French translation:plage de mesure
Entered by: Nazareth

11:48 Feb 11, 2009
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Spanish term or phrase: su rango de medida
El medidor ha sido calibrado en probeta-patrón.

Tras las correspondientes pruebas finales de fabricación se ha comprobado que el instrumento arriba señalado presenta unas correctas características mecánicas y un error en todo su rango de medida inferior a 0,4 %.
Nazareth
plage de mesure
Explanation:
On parle de plage de mesure, avec une erreur inférieure à 0,4 %.
Selected response from:

Fabien Champême
Spain
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5plage de mesure
Fabien Champême
4sa plage de mesure
rcolin


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
rango de medida
plage de mesure


Explanation:
On parle de plage de mesure, avec une erreur inférieure à 0,4 %.


Fabien Champême
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Laaroussi
4 mins

agree  caroline FR
5 mins

agree  Zuli Fernandez
21 mins

agree  TPS
36 mins

agree  Thomas Renuy
1 day23 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sa plage de mesure


Explanation:
cela correspond à ce qu'un recherche avec plage de mesure indique

rcolin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20