KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Engineering (general)

cubicaje

French translation: cubage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cubicaje
French translation:cubage
Entered by: MAA

11:56 Feb 20, 2006
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
Spanish term or phrase: cubicaje
¿Cómo podría traducir "cubicaje" en la siguiente oración?

Verificar cubicaje antes de presupuestar.

Gracias.
MAA
cubage
Explanation:
C'est à dire, le volume en metres cubes
Selected response from:

Thierry LOTTE
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1cubage
Thierry LOTTE
3volumeDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
volume


Explanation:
Podría ser una opción.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cubage


Explanation:
C'est à dire, le volume en metres cubes

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMamie
10 hrs
  -> Merci Mamie