KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Engineering (general)

marginal

French translation: marginal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:marginal
French translation:marginal
Entered by: José Quinones

13:55 Jul 1, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / ESTUFAS Y ACCESORIOS
Spanish term or phrase: marginal
Tratamientos superficiales de pintura
En cumplimiento con las exigencias en la norma UN-1.263. Exento ADR según marginal 2.301ª de la normativa.

Creo que es un decreto pero no estoy segura

Muchas gracias de antemano
Nazareth
marginal
Explanation:
en marge de la norme ou accessoire
il s'agit d'actions à exécuter conformément à la norme

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 minutes (2007-07-01 14:25:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://search.unece.org/b/trk?uid=ea2729768f1215eb&sn=385996...
Selected response from:

José Quinones
Djibouti
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4marginal
José Quinones
4note en margexxxMamie


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
note en marge


Explanation:
Tiene toda la pinta pero no lo tengo seguro-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 minutes (2007-07-01 14:25:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

D'après IATE margen= marge toujours, dans tous les domaines.

xxxMamie
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 41

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marginal


Explanation:
en marge de la norme ou accessoire
il s'agit d'actions à exécuter conformément à la norme

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 minutes (2007-07-01 14:25:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://search.unece.org/b/trk?uid=ea2729768f1215eb&sn=385996...


José Quinones
Djibouti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 123
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!!!