KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Engineering (general)

direccionamiento

French translation: adressage


10:37 Nov 20, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Informatique, électronique
Spanish term or phrase: direccionamiento
En passant par la paire ESP-ANGLAIS puis ANGLAIS-FRANcAIS, j'ai trouvé que direccionamiento pouvait être ADRESSAGE en français. J'aimerais avoir confirmation d'un expert en informatique.
Merci bien.
Véronique Le Ny
France
French translation:adressage
Explanation:
Oui, c'est exactement ça.
Selected response from:

Thomas Renuy
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2adressage
Thomas Renuy
4adressageIsabelle Jadoulle
Summary of reference entries provided
diccionnaire informatique
Béatrice Noriega

  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
adressage


Explanation:
Oui, c'est exactement ça.

Thomas Renuy
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TPS
27 mins
  -> merci bien

agree  aurelie garr
6 hrs
  -> merci

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adressage


Explanation:
Chère Vero,

En consultant la base de données Eurodicautom, j'ai trouvé que direccionamiento conrrespond en effet à adressage. Je te passe le lien pour que tu puisses le consulter.

Isabelle


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Isabelle Jadoulle
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




Reference comments


8 mins
Reference: diccionnaire informatique

Reference information:
adressage

n. m.

[mémoire] Le mécanisme de calcul des adresses.


    Reference: http://www.infoclick.fr/dico/A/adressage.html
Béatrice Noriega
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 54