KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Engineering (general)

Máxima suciedad en papel admisible

French translation: Encrassement maximum admissible du papier


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Máxima suciedad en papel admisible
French translation:Encrassement maximum admissible du papier
Entered by: Véronique Le Ny

09:16 Nov 21, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Informatique, électronique
Spanish term or phrase: Máxima suciedad en papel admisible
Contexte : Imprimante

Dans le tableau des caractéristiques techniques.
Je sèche complètement... Merci
Véronique Le Ny
France
Encrassement maximum admissible du papier
Explanation:
Une suggestion
Selected response from:

Thomas Renuy
Spain
Grading comment
Merci!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Encrassement maximum admissible du papier
Thomas Renuy
4Degré maximal de salissure du papier toléréxxxChristel Mon


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Encrassement maximum admissible du papier


Explanation:
Une suggestion

Thomas Renuy
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katia Dolez: coincido
12 mins
  -> merci bien

agree  llopm
440 days

11 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Degré maximal de salissure du papier toléré


Explanation:
Comme ça, ça semble cohérent, cette salissure est produite par l'imprimante et plus ou moins tolérée par l'usager.

Example sentence(s):
  • On apprécie le degré de salissure visuellement.

    Reference: http://www.freepatentsonline.com/EP0493231.html
xxxChristel Mon
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench