KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Engineering (general)

acuñan

French translation: sont fixées


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:acuñan
French translation:sont fixées
Entered by: maría josé mantero obiols

15:02 Feb 5, 2012
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / construction
Spanish term or phrase: acuñan
Esta consistirá en un forrado de tablas verticales y estrechas que se acoplan a la curvatura de los paramentos, sostenidas mediante unos aros metálicos, sobre los que se acuñan fuertemente.
emma2
France
sont fixées
Explanation:
clipsées peut-être aussi
Selected response from:

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4S’emboîtent
Raphael Daniaud
3 +1sont fixées
maría josé mantero obiols


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sont fixées


Explanation:
clipsées peut-être aussi

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia de Robillard
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
S’emboîtent


Explanation:
Encajar...


    Reference: http://buscon.rae.es/draeI/SrvltConsulta?TIPO_BUS=3&LEMA=acu...
Raphael Daniaud
United States
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 20