KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Engineering: Industrial

multicierre

French translation: système à fermeture multiple


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sistema multicierre
French translation:système à fermeture multiple
Entered by: Clara Puchalt

15:39 Oct 26, 2005
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Spanish term or phrase: multicierre
sistema multicierre (puerta de seguridad)
Clara Puchalt
Spain
système à fermeture multiple
Explanation:
Creo que esto podría ser.
Selected response from:

Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1système à fermeture multiple
Mariana Zarnicki
4à multiple blindage
tierri pimpao


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
à multiple blindage


Explanation:
cierre est blindage , alors pourquoi pas à multiple blindage

tierri pimpao
France
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
système à fermeture multiple


Explanation:
Creo que esto podría ser.


    Reference: http://www.google.com.ar/search?hl=es&q=systeme+a++fermeture...
Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cosmonipolita: Bonne suggestion
17 hrs
  -> Merci beaucoup!!!