KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Engineering: Industrial

Matizado

French translation: satiné (mat)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Matizado
French translation:satiné (mat)
Entered by: Martine Joulia

22:14 Dec 25, 2010
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Spanish term or phrase: Matizado
Dans un texte sur un poste de décapage du verre "Mientras la pistola avanza, la pieza permanece estática proporcionando, de este modo, un matizado lineal y no en forma de zigzag."

Merci
jm meinier
satiné (mat)
Explanation:
satiné linéaire
un polissage satiné linéaire
Selected response from:

Martine Joulia
Spain
Grading comment
merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4satiné (mat)
Martine Joulia
3diapré/nuancé linéaire
SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO
1toner
Annie Estéphan


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
toner


Explanation:
Vocabulaire des industries graphiques = Graphic arts vocabulary / Line Paradis. --

Paradis, Line.

(Hull, Québec) : Secrétariat d'Etat du Canada = Dept. of the Secretary of State of Canada, 1993.



Annie Estéphan
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
satiné (mat)


Explanation:
satiné linéaire
un polissage satiné linéaire

Martine Joulia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
merci

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
diapré/nuancé linéaire


Explanation:
Otra opción.

SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench