KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Engineering: Industrial

adoquinera

French translation: machine pour la fabrication de pavés


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:adoquinera
French translation:machine pour la fabrication de pavés
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

07:46 Nov 5, 2013
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Bloqueras y adoquineras
Spanish term or phrase: adoquinera
adoquÍn= pavé

Maquinas bloqueras y adoquineras para fabricar todo tipo de adoquines

Una de las grandes ventajas de nuestra gamma de máquinas bloqueras es la versatilidad.
Irène Guinez
Spain
machine pour la fabrication de pavés
Explanation:
en général, elles sont hydrauliques, donc on peut rajouter ce terme
Selected response from:

tierri pimpao
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1pondeuse à parpaings/pavés
Martine Joulia
4machine pour la fabrication de pavés
tierri pimpao


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
adoquinera (URGENTE)
pondeuse à parpaings/pavés


Explanation:
Pondeuse ou presse à pavés/parpaings

http://www.dmb-webstore.com/pondeuse-parpaings-et-paves-73-8...

Martine Joulia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Belanche García
10 mins
  -> Merci.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adoquinera (URGENTE)
machine pour la fabrication de pavés


Explanation:
en général, elles sont hydrauliques, donc on peut rajouter ce terme

tierri pimpao
France
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8