KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Finance (general)

captación de fondos

French translation: prospection de fonds


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:captación de fondos
French translation:prospection de fonds
Entered by: Elisabeth Fournier

08:26 Nov 6, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: captación de fondos
appel de fonds?

C'est l'une des activités d'une entreprise
Elisabeth Fournier
Spain
prospection de fonds
Explanation:
una sugerencia...
Selected response from:

Béatrice Noriega
France
Grading comment
merci. Les occurrences que je trouve correspondent assez à mon cas.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5collecte de fondsClaude Orquevaux
4captation de fonds
Sylvia Moyano Garcia
3prospection de fonds
Béatrice Noriega


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prospection de fonds


Explanation:
una sugerencia...

Béatrice Noriega
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
merci. Les occurrences que je trouve correspondent assez à mon cas.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
collecte de fonds


Explanation:
cela dépendra un peu du contexte..
bonne chance

Claude Orquevaux
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 43
Notes to answerer
Asker: d'après ce que je lis,la collecte de fonds est une collecte de DONS. Ici il s'agit d'un service consistant à aider des entreprises à trouver leur financement.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Véronique Le Ny
6 mins

agree  Marie-Aude Effray
18 mins

agree  Barbara Figueroa Savidan
1 hr

agree  Robintech
1 hr

agree  aurelie garr
4 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
captation de fonds


Explanation:
Il y en a plusieurs sur Google comme celui-ci que je t'envoie:

http://online-discussions-kbf.unitednetworks.be/viewtopic.ph...

Sylvia Moyano Garcia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16