KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Finance (general)

incentivo

French translation: avantages fiscaux


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:incentivo
French translation:avantages fiscaux
Entered by: Sandrine Zérouali

20:41 Dec 6, 2010
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: incentivo
Bonsoir,

Je bloque sur un terme financier : "incentivo". J'ai trouvé quelques kudoz mais qui ne correspondent pas.

Voici le contexte : la empresa viene haciendo uso de todos los incentivos fiscales que contempla la legislacion vigente.

Merci d'avance pour votre aide.
Sandrine Zérouali
Algeria
avantages fiscaux
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

yaelmp
Grading comment
Merci Yael
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5avantages fiscaux
yaelmp
5incitant fiscal
André Filteau
5comission
Charlene Siffre


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
comission


Explanation:
comission en cas de vente etc..

Charlene Siffre
Japan
Native speaker of: French

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
avantages fiscaux


Explanation:
...

yaelmp
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci Yael

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO
10 mins
  -> merci!

agree  Manuela Mariño Beltrán
9 hrs
  -> merci!

agree  fransua
13 hrs
  -> merci!

agree  Anne-Laure Martin
16 hrs
  -> merci!

agree  Sylvia Moyano Garcia
2 days 7 hrs

3 days 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
incitant fiscal


Explanation:
Terme utilisé par le gouvernement français

Example sentence(s):
  • Il est possible de déduire ses intérêts d'emprunt pour certains investissements bien définis. Le fait de pouvoir déduire ses intérêts d'emprunt est un incitant fiscal pour encourager les contribuables à investir tout en recourant à l'emprunt.

    Reference: http://www.acheter-louer.fr/fiches-pratiques/acheter/calcul-...
André Filteau
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4