KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Finance (general)

saldo insoluto

French translation: solde impayé


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:saldo insoluto
French translation:solde impayé
Entered by: Ohan

07:55 Sep 20, 2011
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: saldo insoluto
"Los intereses se calcularán cada èriodo sobre el saldo insoluto decreciente del monto del préstamo"
Elisabeth Fournier
Spain
sold impayé
Explanation:
/
Cordialement

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2011-09-20 09:31:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Je voulais dire: "solde".
Merci
Selected response from:

Ohan
Spain
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4reliquat en attente de paiement
Emiliano Pantoja
4sold impayé
Ohan


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sold impayé


Explanation:
/
Cordialement

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2011-09-20 09:31:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Je voulais dire: "solde".
Merci


    Reference: http://www.btb.termiumplus.gc.ca/tpv2alpha/alpha-fra.html?la...
Ohan
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reliquat en attente de paiement


Explanation:
qui reste encore à payer

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36