KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Food & Drink

bandeja de agua

French translation: lèchefrite


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:bandeja de agua
French translation:lèchefrite
Entered by: Mathieu Alliard

15:42 Dec 8, 2004
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / Grill
Spanish term or phrase: bandeja de agua
Contexte : Liste de produits électro-domestiques. (Wok, fondue, etc...)

"Grill compacto con ***bandeja de agua***"
Mathieu Alliard
Spain
lèchefrite
Explanation:
oui, c'est le nom de cet ustensil, ne le prononcez pas en Español!!!
Selected response from:

xxxMamie
Spain
Grading comment
Merci :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2lèchefritexxxMamie
4récupérateur de jus
Dominique Roques
2plateau à jusWehbé Mascaray Rosa


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
récupérateur de jus


Explanation:
pour les grills il y a plutôt des récupérateurs de jus et graisses..
du style .
Grill : Oui - Cuisson : Par Contact - Revetement Anti-Adherent : Oui - Info : Puissance 820w.bac Recuperateur De Jus.minuteur. - Dimensions : L. 24.50/P.



    Reference: http://www.leguide.com/sb/leguide/recherche/str_MotCle/Grill...
Dominique Roques
France
Native speaker of: French

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lèchefrite


Explanation:
oui, c'est le nom de cet ustensil, ne le prononcez pas en Español!!!

xxxMamie
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 49
Grading comment
Merci :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
1 hr
  -> Merci Thierry!

agree  Michel A.
4 hrs
  -> Merci Michel!

1 day10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
plateau à jus


Explanation:
plateau à jus ou plateau d'eau

Wehbé Mascaray Rosa
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish