KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Food & Drink

mesa completa

French translation: pour l'ensemble de la table


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:a mesa completa
French translation:pour l'ensemble de la table
Entered by: Elisabeth Fournier

10:37 Nov 4, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / menu
Spanish term or phrase: mesa completa
El menú degustación se servirá a mesa completa.
emma2
France
pour l'ensemble de la table
Explanation:
j'ai trouvé la même question pour traduction en anglais.
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Fournier
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2pour l'ensemble de la table
Elisabeth Fournier
4pour l’ensemble des convives de la table
Nathalie White


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pour l'ensemble de la table


Explanation:
j'ai trouvé la même question pour traduction en anglais.


    Reference: http://esl.proz.com/kudoz/spanish_to_english/food_dairy/2398...
Elisabeth Fournier
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jennie Knapp
22 mins
  -> merci

agree  aurelie garr
4 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pour l’ensemble des convives de la table


Explanation:
Autre formulation possible.

Nathalie White
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8