International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Furniture / Household Appliances

girados

French translation: en suivant une orientation de


09:21 Feb 15, 2009
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances
Spanish term or phrase: girados
Coloca el tirador inferior del congelador en la puerta del refrigerador y el tirador inferior del refrigerador en la del congelador, girados 180°.
Agnès Bourdin
French translation:en suivant une orientation de
Explanation:
Une possibilité : "placez.....en suivant une orientation de 180°".
Selected response from:

Chéli Rioboo
France
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4en les tournant à 180ºxxxMamie
4tounrnésConstantinos Faridis
4en suivant une orientation de
Chéli Rioboo


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en suivant une orientation de


Explanation:
Une possibilité : "placez.....en suivant une orientation de 180°".

Chéli Rioboo
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 10

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tounrnés


Explanation:
tournés en 180

Constantinos Faridis
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en les tournant à 180º


Explanation:
:-)

xxxMamie
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 41