frase

French translation: J'apprécie beaucoup que tu ais bien voulu rester mon amie

Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Spanish term or phrase: frase
significa mucho para mi que hayas seguido siendo mi amiga

muchas gracias
Silvia
French translation:J'apprécie beaucoup que tu ais bien voulu rester mon amie
Explanation:
An option.

Depending on the context, the writing style and the cultural aspect:

"Ça signifie beaucoup pour moi..."

"J'apprécie grandement..."
Selected response from:

Nathan Gihoul
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4J'apprécie beaucoup que tu ais bien voulu rester mon amie
Nathan Gihoul
4 +4Je suis très touché que tu aies bien voulu rester mon amie.
Georges Tocco


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Je suis très touché que tu aies bien voulu rester mon amie.


Explanation:
ou bien: c'est très important pour moi que tu aies bien voulu continuer à être mon amie.
ou une combinaison des deux: important ... rester
ou bien touché ... continuer à
;-)

Georges Tocco
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taru
2 hrs

agree  Alexandra Douard
5 hrs

agree  Céline Odo: Oui, que tu aies !
8 hrs

agree  MPGS: :)
14 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
J'apprécie beaucoup que tu ais bien voulu rester mon amie


Explanation:
An option.

Depending on the context, the writing style and the cultural aspect:

"Ça signifie beaucoup pour moi..."

"J'apprécie grandement..."

Nathan Gihoul
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taru
26 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Alexandra Douard
2 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Dominique Roques
4 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  MPGS: :) ... jvep :)
11 hrs
  -> Merci