International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Spanish to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

referentes

French translation: devenus des références nationales et internationales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:referentes
French translation:devenus des références nationales et internationales
Entered by: Nazareth

15:56 Nov 24, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Spanish term or phrase: referentes
......organizó el Primer Bienal de Arquitectura Sostenible , en la que se presentaron 12 proyectos emblemáticos y referentes nacionales e internacionales de arquitectura y construcción sostenible, con el fin de mostrar la necesaria evolución de la arquitectura y la construcción hacia una conciencia más sostenible.
Nazareth
devenus des références nationales et internationales
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Véronique Le Ny
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4devenus des références nationales et internationales
Véronique Le Ny
3faisant référence
clauzet


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
devenus des références nationales et internationales


Explanation:
-

Véronique Le Ny
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kristen POSTIC
1 min

agree  xxxMamie
2 hrs

agree  Maria Laaroussi
2 hrs

agree  Frederique Biehler
15 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
faisant référence


Explanation:
un peu syn. ces deux termes..je propose: ...12 projets emblématiques faisant référence à niveau national et international en matière de construction et d'architecture...

clauzet
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16