KudoZ home » Spanish to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

LLEGA A NUESTROS DíAS

French translation: arrive jusqu'à nos jours


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:LLEGA A NUESTROS DíAS
French translation:arrive jusqu'à nos jours
Entered by: xxxMamie

10:15 Feb 15, 2009
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / général/expressions
Spanish term or phrase: LLEGA A NUESTROS DíAS
La empresa X *llega a nuestros días* consolidando y ampliando su gama de productos, con una solidez financiera que la reafirman como líder en su mercado.
Béatrice Noriega
France
arrive jusqu'à nos jours
Explanation:
literal,mais exact
Selected response from:

xxxMamie
Spain
Grading comment
Merci Mamie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4arrive jusqu'à nos joursxxxMamie
4 +2Au jour d'aujourd'hui
Chéli Rioboo
3Explication
Nessie37


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Explication


Explanation:
Je dirais comme ça "s'en sort", "s'en tire"



Nessie37
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Au jour d'aujourd'hui


Explanation:
Une possibilité : "au jour d'aujourd'hui, l'entreprise a consolidé et amplifié..."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2009-02-15 11:36:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Une autre possibilité : "à ce jour, l'entreprise poursuit la consolidation et l'amplification..."

Chéli Rioboo
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Peradejordi
21 hrs
  -> Merci beaucoup !

agree  Robintech
21 hrs
  -> Merci beaucoup !

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
arrive jusqu'à nos jours


Explanation:
literal,mais exact

xxxMamie
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Merci Mamie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Laaroussi
57 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  Leticia Colombia Truque Vélez
3 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Sylvia Moyano Garcia
6 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Diana Salama: c'est ça!
11 hrs
  -> Gracias!