International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Government / Politics

ordenamiento

French translation: ordre


21:30 Jan 19, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
Spanish term or phrase: ordenamiento
El ordenamiento internacional expresa en forma reiterada y categórica su condena al terrorismo y exige que todos los Estados luchen para combatirlo y derrotarlo. A continuación se enuncian los principales instrumentos que se refieren a este asunto.
Julia Salazar
French translation:ordre
Explanation:
Je dirais simplement "l'ordre international"
Un ordre international qui condamne le terrorisme...
Selected response from:

Fabien Champême
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1La communauté internationalezabela
4 +1ordre
Fabien Champême
5lois
Marisa Raich
4droit internationalJulieM
5 -1la normative internationale
clauzet
4Les accords internationaux
Béatrice Noriega


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Les accords internationaux


Explanation:
suerte!

Béatrice Noriega
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lois


Explanation:
"Les lois internationales..."

Marisa Raich
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ordre


Explanation:
Je dirais simplement "l'ordre international"
Un ordre international qui condamne le terrorisme...

Fabien Champême
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Verónica Vivas: ordre ou normative, je crois
1 day2 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
La communauté internationale


Explanation:
Je pense qu'il ne faut pas prendre "ordenamiento" au sens juridique du terme dans ce contexte. C'est l'expression généralement consacrée mais c'est mon humble avis.

zabela
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yanadeni
1 day17 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
la normative internationale


Explanation:
s

clauzet
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  JulieM: à la rigueur "les normes", mais pas "la normative", qui n'existe pas en fr :-)
1 day13 hrs
  -> exact Julie!!!

1 day16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ordenamiento internacional
droit international


Explanation:
il semble qu'il y ait ellipse de "JURÍDICO" (ordenamiento juridico internacional); dans le domaine juridique cela s'utilise apparemment souvent sous cette forme.

cf. fra.proz.com/kudoz/2345858 (eng>spa)

http://dialnet.unirioja.es/servlet/articulo?codigo=2292648
El ius cogens laboral en el ordenamiento internacional. El ius cogens Laboral son los derechos humanos laborales recogidos en las normas imperativas del Derecho Internacional general.

JulieM
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench