KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Human Resources

REPORTAR

French translation: rendre compte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:reportar
French translation:rendre compte
Entered by: José Quinones

20:15 Oct 18, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Human Resources / FICHA DE Descripción y Perfil del Puesto Tipo
Spanish term or phrase: REPORTAR
Descripción del Puesto Tipo :
Denominación Puesto Tipo DIRECTOR DE RR.HH.
PLANTA DE CARTÓN

Reporta a : Director Gerente
Jerárquicamente
Funcionalmente : Director RRHH Área Geográfica
Delega en: Técnico RR.HH.
Nº Colaboradores dependencia organizativa (unidad, planta,departamento,…)
Nº Colaboradores que le reportan directamente
Nazareth
rendre compte
Explanation:

on parle d'organisation hiérarchique et fonctionnelle

il s'agit de collaborateurs qui travaillent directement avec lui

par exemple des chefs de bureau travailleront directement avec un chef de service alors que leurs employés ne le feront pas bien qu'ils en dépendent hiérarchiquement



Selected response from:

José Quinones
Djibouti
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3rendre compte
José Quinones
3rapporter / reverser
Mainapa S.L.


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rapporter / reverser


Explanation:
:)

Mainapa S.L.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rendre compte


Explanation:

on parle d'organisation hiérarchique et fonctionnelle

il s'agit de collaborateurs qui travaillent directement avec lui

par exemple des chefs de bureau travailleront directement avec un chef de service alors que leurs employés ne le feront pas bien qu'ils en dépendent hiérarchiquement





José Quinones
Djibouti
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
19 mins
  -> merci Thierry

agree  Sara M
8 hrs
  -> merci

agree  ferines10: Oui tout à fait!
2 days2 hrs
  -> merci