International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Insurance

TC's

French translation: Attestation papier Carte Vitale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:TC's
French translation:Attestation papier Carte Vitale
Entered by: Virginie T

10:20 Mar 14, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Insurance / sécurité sociale
Spanish term or phrase: TC's
Es el documento de acreditación de estar cubierto por la Seguridad Social. En España, este documento se llama TC. ¿Alguién me puede decir qué nombre lleva en Francia?
gracias
Marie-Aude Effray
Spain
Attestation papier Carte Vitale
Explanation:
Plus que la Carte Vitale en elle-même, je pense qu'il s'agit de l'attestation qui est envoyée en même temps que celle-ci. La Carte Vitale ayant plutôt pour équivalent la Tarjeta Sanitaria.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 minutes (2007-03-14 11:04:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou bien plus court : Attestation Vitale
Selected response from:

Virginie T
Grading comment
Un grand merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5carte vitale et son attestation papier
José Quinones
4 +1Attestation papier Carte Vitale
Virginie T
4Carte VitaleBetula
4BORDEREAU RÉCAPITULATIF DE COTISATION
PASTOR


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Carte Vitale


Explanation:
Carte Vitale= Esta tarjeta del tamaño de una tarjeta de crédito que certifica su derecho al seguro médico en Francia. Está reemplazando el sistema de ...
www.justlanded.com/espanol/france/tools/just_landed_guide/h...


Betula
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Attestation papier Carte Vitale


Explanation:
Plus que la Carte Vitale en elle-même, je pense qu'il s'agit de l'attestation qui est envoyée en même temps que celle-ci. La Carte Vitale ayant plutôt pour équivalent la Tarjeta Sanitaria.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 minutes (2007-03-14 11:04:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou bien plus court : Attestation Vitale


    Reference: http://www.cpam94.fr/carte_vitale.htm
Virginie T
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Un grand merci à tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maría josé mantero obiols
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
BORDEREAU RÉCAPITULATIF DE COTISATION


Explanation:
Es el documento que adjunta el empresario cuando paga las cotizaciones a la seguridad social, lo que es equivalente al TC1

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 horas (2007-03-14 12:45:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

se me olvidaba que aparece abreviado como B.R.C.


    Reference: http://WWW.GUIDE-DU-TRAVAIL.COM
    Reference: http://SECUSPM.COM
PASTOR
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
TC\'s
carte vitale et son attestation papier


Explanation:
TC's en papel y sistema red

http://www.ainel.com/productos.asp?id=24

prochainement ??? il n'y aura plus que la carte vitale avec photo et puce ( en France )

José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4