KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Internet, e-Commerce

pruebas

French translation: Test


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:pruebas
French translation:Test
Entered by: Abdelkarim K.

00:48 Feb 15, 2012
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce
Spanish term or phrase: pruebas
"Acceso temporal a la web en pruebas"

Merci !
Virginie T
Test
Explanation:

Accès temporaire au site web en phase de test.

Bonne chance.
Selected response from:

Abdelkarim K.
Spain
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Test
Abdelkarim K.
3essai
Alcime Steiger


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
essai


Explanation:
accès à l'essai

Alcime Steiger
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Test


Explanation:

Accès temporaire au site web en phase de test.

Bonne chance.

Abdelkarim K.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chéli Rioboo
4 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Pascale van Kempen-Herlant
6 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Raphael Daniaud
9 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Sylvie LE BRAS
11 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  mariviguijo: oui, on dit "en phase de test"
15 hrs
  -> Merci