KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Internet, e-Commerce

cargador

French translation: Gestionnaire de téléchargement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cargador
French translation:Gestionnaire de téléchargement
Entered by: lysiane

10:24 Feb 16, 2012
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce / création de blog
Spanish term or phrase: cargador
Estás usando la subida de múltiples archivos. ¿Tienes problemas?, prueba con el cargador del navegador.

Je ne sais pas si chargeur est correct ici. Je ne le trouve pas sur google.

S'il y a un expert dans en ligne ..... Merci.
lysiane
Gestionnaire de téléchargement
Explanation:
Autre possibilité...
Selected response from:

Raphael Daniaud
United States
Grading comment
merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Gestionnaire de téléchargement
Raphael Daniaud
5téléchargeur
mariviguijo


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
téléchargeur


Explanation:
Cuando se trata de cargas/descargas de ficheros, se habla de téléchargement. En este caso, es "téléchargeur du navigateur".

http://forum.pcastuces.com/sujet.asp?f=1&s=28384
http://forums.mediabox.fr/topic/51546-comment-avoir-une-fene...



mariviguijo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gestionnaire de téléchargement


Explanation:
Autre possibilité...


    Reference: http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gestionnaire_de_t%C3%A9l%C3%A9c...
Raphael Daniaud
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carole MAHIEU
5 hrs