International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law: Contract(s)

Anterior correlativo en numeración

French translation: et des dispositions précédentes à numérotation continue correspondante


11:58 Jun 15, 2005
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: Anterior correlativo en numeración
Acte notarié :

Doy fe...de las firmas y el anterior correlativo en numeración.
rdstrad
French translation:et des dispositions précédentes à numérotation continue correspondante
Explanation:
C'est ainsi q1ue je traduirais
Selected response from:

abiggers
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3et des dispositions précédentes à numérotation continue correspondante
abiggers
3et de la page précédente, la pagination étant continue
maría josé mantero obiols


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Anterior correlativo en numeración
et de la page précédente, la pagination étant continue


Explanation:
Suena recargado, pero mientras te van proponiendo cosas mejores aquí va una idea :-)

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 189

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Anterior correlativo en numeración
et des dispositions précédentes à numérotation continue correspondante


Explanation:
C'est ainsi q1ue je traduirais

abiggers
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4