KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law: Contract(s)

en la quieta y pacifica posesión

French translation: en paisible possession


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:en la quieta y pacifica posesión
French translation:en paisible possession
Entered by: Virginie T

09:07 Feb 8, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / escritura
Spanish term or phrase: en la quieta y pacifica posesión
que Doña.......es dueña en proindiso, en pleno dominio y se encuentra en la quieta y pacifica posesión de las sigientes fincas :
Nazareth
est en paisible possession
Explanation:
En France, on parle de possession paisible, publique, continue, non interrompue et non équivoque. Je pense qu'ici, il coviendrait de traduire "quieta y pacífica" , ces deux termes étant synonymes par "paisible".
Selected response from:

Virginie T
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2est en paisible possession
Virginie T
4en jouissance paisible et en bon père de famille
Thierry LOTTE
4dans la possession calme et pacifique
davidd


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dans la possession calme et pacifique


Explanation:
literalmente...

Saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 Min. (2007-02-08 09:36:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou:

"possession calme et paisible":
http://www.cepi.be/includes/FR/pays_cepi-fr-08-ALL.asp

Por si acaso el otro link PDF no funciona:

http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:Ecs1EgeGeYwJ:www.icj-ci...


    Reference: http://www.icj-cij.org/icjwww/icases/ish/ish_icr/iSH_iCR9119...
davidd
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
est en paisible possession


Explanation:
En France, on parle de possession paisible, publique, continue, non interrompue et non équivoque. Je pense qu'ici, il coviendrait de traduire "quieta y pacífica" , ces deux termes étant synonymes par "paisible".


    Reference: http://www.chez.com/jurisfac/prive/civil/c3biens.htm
    Reference: http://www.dictionnaire-juridique.com/definition/possession....
Virginie T
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isa LT: je connais "posesión pacífica": possession paisible
16 mins

agree  Hedwig Lugaro
2 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en jouissance paisible et en bon père de famille


Explanation:
Je sais que c'est un peu ridicule, mais c'est une formule tout à fait courante dans les contrats immobiliers.

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 78