KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law: Contract(s)

operaciones particionales

French translation: partage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:operaciones particionales
French translation:partage
Entered by: José Quinones

06:38 Apr 5, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: operaciones particionales
II,- Realizar las operaciones particionales de
la citada herencia con amplitud de facultades hasta
su total terminación, pudiendo segregar, dividir o
agrupar fincas declarar excesos de cabida, obras
Nazareth
partage
Explanation:
c'est le terme utilisé sur le site du ministère de la justice en France
Selected response from:

José Quinones
Djibouti
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2attribution, distribution, assignationxxxMamie
4 +1partage
José Quinones
4divisions/répartitions
Catherine Laporte


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
attribution, distribution, assignation


Explanation:
D'après Mr. Robert....

xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza: je coïncide avece: "distribution"
5 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  Marianela del Rio
18 hrs
  -> Gracias!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
divisions/répartitions


Explanation:
Division d'héritage ou de succession.

Catherine Laporte
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 53

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
partage


Explanation:
c'est le terme utilisé sur le site du ministère de la justice en France


    Reference: http://www.presse.justice.gouv.fr/art_pix/conf070906.pdf
José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 159
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zuli Fernandez
1 day5 hrs
  -> gracias