KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law: Contract(s)

la parte cumplidora

French translation: la partie non défaillante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:la parte cumplidora
French translation:la partie non défaillante
Entered by: Nazareth

07:10 Apr 28, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contrato de agencia
Spanish term or phrase: la parte cumplidora
De mediar incumplimiento de este acuerdo por cualquiera de las partes, la parte cumplidora podrá darlo por finalizado con una comunicación por escrito en cualquier momento, sin necesidad de preaviso.
Nazareth
la partie non défaillante
Explanation:
Une autre solution.
Selected response from:

Linguasphere
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2la partie non défaillante
Linguasphere
3 +2la partie respectant le contrat/se pliant aux (respectant les) obligations contractuelles
Béatrice Noriega


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
la partie respectant le contrat/se pliant aux (respectant les) obligations contractuelles


Explanation:
una opcion...

Béatrice Noriega
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 115

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelle Bethancourt
10 hrs

agree  Egmont
10 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
la partie non défaillante


Explanation:
Une autre solution.

Linguasphere
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 139
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Cruz Lopez
57 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Zulema GONZALEZ RODRIGUEZ: Zulema Gonzalez
1 hr
  -> Gracias