International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law: Contract(s)

entendiéndose como continuadora

French translation: a ver


08:15 Jul 1, 2004
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: entendiéndose como continuadora
"Por la Empresa se faculta al Agente desde este mismo momento, para que pueda subrogar en los derechos y obligaciones que le son inherentes, a una Sociedad distinta a la persona física del Agente, el cual deberá de seguir manteniendo la dirección de esa nueva entidad, con o sin personalidad jurídica, entendiéndose como continuadora en las relaciones estipuladas en el presente Contrato."

Bonjour,

J'ai un peu de mal à traduire cette phrase... surtout le passage "entendiéndose como continuadora"...
Merci à l'avance pour votre aide !
Emeline Vincent
French translation:a ver
Explanation:
la nouvelle entité qui - avec ou sans personnalité juridique - assurera/assumera/prendra en charge la continuité des relations...


Selected response from:

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Grading comment
Merci !!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2considérant qu'elle est à même de poursuivre
Dominique Roques
3a ver
Jean-Luc Dumont


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
entendiéndose como continuadora
considérant qu'elle est à même de poursuivre


Explanation:
considérant qu'elle est à même de poursuivre les relations qui sont stipulées dans le contrat....

Dominique Roques
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 45

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olivier Vasseur
7 mins

agree  xxxMamie
3 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
entendiéndose como continuadora
a ver


Explanation:
la nouvelle entité qui - avec ou sans personnalité juridique - assurera/assumera/prendra en charge la continuité des relations...




Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Merci !!