International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

huella

French translation: cachet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:huella
French translation:cachet
Entered by: xxxAlex Zelkind

11:29 Mar 10, 2004
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Spanish term or phrase: huella
En el mismo documento de Informe de vida laboral, hay un cuadro con las codificaciones informaticas donde ponen: referencia X; fecha X; Hora X; HUELLA X; Pagina 1
arantxap
Cachet
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-10 12:09:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Claudia:

...entre otras significados de \"huella\" encontramos esto: \"ïå÷àòü íà ÷òî-ëèáî\". Esto significo \"cachet\" en Frances.
Saludos :)
Selected response from:

xxxAlex Zelkind
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sello al aguaxxxMamie
5CachetxxxAlex Zelkind


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Cachet


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-10 12:09:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Claudia:

...entre otras significados de \"huella\" encontramos esto: \"ïå÷àòü íà ÷òî-ëèáî\". Esto significo \"cachet\" en Frances.
Saludos :)

xxxAlex Zelkind
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Claudia Iglesias: por la seguridad con que contestas lo menos que podrías dar es una referencia o explicación.
18 mins
  -> No puede ser ninguna otra cosa. Aqui huella significa "cachet" sin duda alguna. No le puedo dar a Usted ninguna referencia a excepcion de "Diccionario Espanol-Ruso de uso moderno". En este diccionario en la pagina 401 entre otras significados de "huella"

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sello al agua


Explanation:
son estos sellos que marcan el papel sin tinta.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-10 15:09:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cachet gravé

xxxMamie
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
1 hr
  -> merci.